Skip to main content

3 Engleberg Court

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown

Last Sale Price

€370,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 5.8 yrs tracked
vs Street
+15.3%
Median €321,000
2 sales
Growth +5.9%/yr · 5.8 yrs
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 50.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 2 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-42.4%
Median €642,000
285 sales
Growth +6.3%/yr · 13.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 23.5% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 285 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-31.1%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 26.0% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 3 Engleberg Court, Dun Laoghaire