Skip to main content

9 Hibernia

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Dún Laoghaire

Last Sale Price

€370,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+67.8%
Median €220,500
12 sales
Growth +6.7%/yr · 3.5 yrs
This is more expensive than 75.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 12 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire
-13.4%
Median €427,312
2,607 sales
Growth +6.7%/yr · 15.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 39.4% of properties in Dún Laoghaire.
Percentile of 2,607 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-31.1%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 26.0% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 9 Hibernia, De Vesci Court, Dun Laoghaire