2 Park View
Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Glebe / A94R7W4
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Price Intelligence
This property has one recorded sale for €885,000 on 30 May 2023.
What did 2 Park View last sell for?
2 Park View last sold for €885,000 on 30 May 2023.
How does 2 Park View compare to the rest of Glebe?
Compared to Glebe (median €715,000, 19 sales), 2 Park View sits 23.8% above the area average.
About Glebe
Glebe is a neighbourhood in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown, Dublin.
Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details