Skip to main content

101 Silchester Park

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Glenageary / A96X3N2

Last Sale Price

€707,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-0.9%
Median €713,500
62 sales
Growth +7.7%/yr · 7.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 48.4% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 62 sales
vs Glenageary
+28.5%
Median €550,330
946 sales
Growth +6.1%/yr · 15.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 70.3% of properties in Glenageary.
Percentile of 946 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+31.7%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 68.6% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 101 Silchester Park, Dublin