Skip to main content

2 Silchester Crescent

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Glenageary / A96Y7E5

Last Sale Price

€840,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-13.8%
Median €975,000
4 sales
(limited data)
vs Glenageary
+52.6%
Median €550,330
946 sales
Growth +6.1%/yr · 15.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 78.9% of properties in Glenageary.
Percentile of 946 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+56.4%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 78.3% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 2 Silchester Crescent, Glenageary, Dublin