Skip to main content

3 Mounttown Park

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Glenageary / A96V2D5

Last Sale Price

€410,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-11.4%
Median €462,500
2 sales
(limited data)
vs Glenageary
-25.5%
Median €550,330
946 sales
Growth +6.1%/yr · 15.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 30.1% of properties in Glenageary.
Percentile of 946 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-23.6%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 32.2% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 3 Mounttown Park, Dublin