Skip to main content

4 Traverslea Woods

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Glenageary / A96YD29

Last Sale Price

€645,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+4.9%
Median €615,000
2 sales
Growth +5.1%/yr · 6.9 yrs
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 50.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 2 sales
vs Glenageary
+17.2%
Median €550,330
946 sales
Growth +6.1%/yr · 15.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 63.3% of properties in Glenageary.
Percentile of 946 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+20.1%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 62.4% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 4 Traverslea Woods, Lower Glenageary Road, Dun Laoighaire