Skip to main content

5 Auburn Close

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Glenageary / A96D7P6

Last Sale Price

€445,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-14.8%
Median €522,500
2 sales
(limited data)
vs Glenageary
-19.1%
Median €550,330
946 sales
Growth +6.1%/yr · 15.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 34.5% of properties in Glenageary.
Percentile of 946 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-17.1%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 37.7% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 5 Auburn Close, Ballybrack