Skip to main content

1 Arkle

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Killiney / A96E6DY

Last Sale Price

€1,167,400

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €1,324,999)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House New Build 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-3.6%
Median €1,211,453
2 sales
(limited data)
vs Killiney
+58.6%
Median €736,000
335 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 15.3 yrs
This is more expensive than 73.1% of properties in Killiney.
Percentile of 335 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+117.4%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 89.5% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales
Street view of 1 Arkle, Killiney