Skip to main content

8 Stoneleigh

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Killiney / A96TN83

Last Sale Price

€750,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 11.6 yrs tracked
vs Street
-26.3%
Median €1,017,500
2 sales
Growth +2.3%/yr · 11.6 yrs
(limited data)
vs Killiney
+1.9%
Median €736,000
335 sales
Growth +5.3%/yr · 15.3 yrs
This is more expensive than 51.6% of properties in Killiney.
Percentile of 335 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
+39.7%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 71.8% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

2 sales
€750,000
2 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€175,000 (+30.4%) over 11.6 yrs
€575,000
11 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: +30.4% from €575,000 to €750,000 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 2 times since 7 Jul 2014. The price has increased by +30.4% from €575,000 to €750,000. That works out to an annualised return of +2.3% over 11.6 years.

Compared to Killiney overall (median €736,000, 335 sales), 8 Stoneleigh sits 1.9% above the area average.

Area Rank
Top 48%
of 335 properties
What did 8 Stoneleigh last sell for?

8 Stoneleigh last sold for €750,000 on 20 Feb 2026.

How many times has 8 Stoneleigh been sold?

8 Stoneleigh has been sold 2 times between 7 Jul 2014 and 20 Feb 2026. The price increased by 30.4% over that period.

How does 8 Stoneleigh compare to the rest of Killiney?

Compared to Killiney (median €736,000, 335 sales), 8 Stoneleigh sits 1.9% above the area average.

Killiney streetscape

About Killiney

Dublin's answer to the Bay of Naples — a comparison the Victorians made first, naming roads Vico, Sorrento, and San Elmo after their Italian inspirations. From Killiney Hill's obelisk, the view sweeps from Bray Head to Howth in a single breathtaking arc, while the coastal properties below attract those who can afford to wake up to it daily. Rocky coves, wild swimming spots, and a sense of splendid elevation make this south Dublin's most dramatic address.

Area Median
€736,000
335 sales
District Median
€537,000
18,134 sales
Street Median
€1,017,500
2 sales

Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown

Typical Size
107 m²
Typical Build
1978
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages