Skip to main content

33 Windsor Park

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Lansville / A94R625

Last Sale Price

€16,566

* Not full market price · Learn more →

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 6 recorded sales 2.2 yrs tracked
Street view of 33 Windsor Park, Monkstown, Dublin
Nearby Properties 16
Overhead map showing the location of 33 Windsor Park, Monkstown, Dublin
Loading interactive map…

Sale History

6 sales
€16,566
4 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
-€114,100 (-87.3%)
€130,666
4 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€77,866 (+147.5%) over 2.2 yrs
€52,800
2 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
-€52,800 (-50.0%)
€105,600
2 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€92,900 (+731.5%)
€12,700
2 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
-€607,900 (-98.0%)
€620,600
2 years ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: -97.3% from €620,600 to €16,566 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 6 times since 13 Oct 2023. The price has decreased by -97.3% from €620,600 to €16,566.

Repeat-sale properties on Windsor Park show a median investment growth rate of +3.0% per year over 8.9 years (2016 to 2025, 2 repeat-sale properties).

€405,000 Street range €1,220,264
This property: €16,566
What did 33 Windsor Park last sell for?

33 Windsor Park last sold for €16,566 on 23 Dec 2025.

How many times has 33 Windsor Park been sold?

33 Windsor Park has been sold 6 times between 13 Oct 2023 and 23 Dec 2025. The price decreased by 97.3% over that period.

How does 33 Windsor Park compare to others near Windsor Park?

At €16,566, 33 Windsor Park last sold 97.8% below the Windsor Park street median of €750,000 (based on 19 recorded sales).

How does 33 Windsor Park compare to the rest of Lansville?

Compared to Lansville (median €470,000, 139 sales), 33 Windsor Park sits 96.5% below the area average.

What is the investment growth rate on Windsor Park?

Using properties on Windsor Park with at least two recorded sales, the median annual growth rate is +3.0% per year over 8.9 years (2016 to 2025, 2 repeat-sale properties). How this is calculated.

Lansville streetscape

About Lansville

A townland near Dún Laoghaire, Lansville occupies the residential ground between the town centre and the broader suburban hinterland. The area is well served by Dún Laoghaire's shopping, cultural amenities, and DART connections, while offering quieter residential streets away from the main coastal road. Housing from various periods gives the townland a mixed character typical of DLR's residential belt.

Area Median
€470,000
139 sales
District Median
€537,000
18,134 sales
Street Median
€750,000
19 sales

Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown

Typical Size
107 m²
Typical Build
1978
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages