Skip to main content

Apartment 4 Greygates, Roebuck Avenue

Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Mount Merrion

Last Sale Price

€190,000

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €215,650)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
Apartment New Build 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-70.8%
Median €650,862
10 sales
Growth +3.6%/yr · 5.4 yrs
vs Mount Merrion
-77.6%
Median €848,750
382 sales
Growth +5.4%/yr · 14.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 1.0% of properties in Mount Merrion.
Percentile of 382 sales
vs Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
-64.6%
Median €537,000
18,134 sales
Growth +6.0%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 3.2% of properties in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown.
Percentile of 18,134 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

1 sale
€190,000
3 months ago
New Dwelling house /Apartment

Price Intelligence

This property has one recorded sale for €190,000 on 26 Jan 2026. That places it 70.8% below the street median of €650,862.

€190,000 Street range €1,290,000
This property: €190,000
What did Apartment 4 Greygates last sell for?

Apartment 4 Greygates last sold for €190,000 on 26 Jan 2026.

How does Apartment 4 Greygates compare to others near Roebuck Avenue?

At €190,000, Apartment 4 Greygates last sold 70.8% below the Roebuck Avenue street median of €650,862 (based on 10 recorded sales).

How does Apartment 4 Greygates compare to the rest of Mount Merrion?

Compared to Mount Merrion (median €848,750, 382 sales), Apartment 4 Greygates sits 77.6% below the area average.

Mount Merrion streetscape

About Mount Merrion

Tree-lined avenues of solid mid-century homes give Mount Merrion its particular character — suburban in the best sense, where the gardens are large enough to matter and the streets quiet enough for children to cycle. Proximity to UCD brings an academic undertone, while the neighbourhood's elevated position offers surprising glimpses of Dublin Bay between the rooftops. A place that has long earned its reputation for gentle, unhurried family living.

Area Median
€848,750
382 sales
District Median
€537,000
18,134 sales
Street Median
€650,862
10 sales

Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown

Typical Size
107 m²
Typical Build
1978
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages