12 Sallynoggin Road Upper
Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown / Rochestown / A96C9K4
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Overall: +25.0% from €460,000 to €575,000 ( → )
Price History
Price Intelligence
This property has been sold 2 times since 19 Dec 2023. The price has increased by +25.0% from €460,000 to €575,000. That works out to an annualised return of +10.7% over 2.2 years.
Compared to Rochestown overall (median €640,000, 93 sales), 12 Sallynoggin Road Upper sits 10.2% below the area average.
What did 12 Sallynoggin Road Upper last sell for?
12 Sallynoggin Road Upper last sold for €575,000 on 16 Mar 2026.
How many times has 12 Sallynoggin Road Upper been sold?
12 Sallynoggin Road Upper has been sold 2 times between 19 Dec 2023 and 16 Mar 2026. The price increased by 25.0% over that period.
How does 12 Sallynoggin Road Upper compare to the rest of Rochestown?
Compared to Rochestown (median €640,000, 93 sales), 12 Sallynoggin Road Upper sits 10.2% below the area average.
About Rochestown
A residential area between Dalkey and Killiney, Rochestown sits on the inland slopes above the coastal railway line. The townland takes its name from the Roche family who held lands here, and the residential streets have developed steadily over the twentieth century. The DART stations at Dalkey and Killiney are both accessible, and the proximity to Killiney Hill and the coastal path network provides the kind of outdoor amenity that defines this stretch of south Dublin.
Housing in Dún Laoghaire–Rathdown
Based on 29,035 BER assessments — see district details