Skip to main content

103 Adamstown Way

South Dublin / Adamstown / K78W215

Part of Adamstown

Last Sale Price

€575,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 2 recorded sales 6.7 yrs tracked
vs Street
+45.0%
Median €396,475
15 sales
Growth +9.1%/yr · 6.7 yrs
This is more expensive than 86.7% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 15 sales
vs Adamstown
+91.7%
Median €300,000
710 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 15.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 98.9% of properties in Adamstown.
Percentile of 710 sales
vs South Dublin
+81.3%
Median €317,180
10,185 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 95.1% of properties in South Dublin.
Percentile of 10,185 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

2 sales
€575,000
2 months ago
Second-Hand Dwelling house /Apartment
+€253,415 (+78.8%) over 6.7 yrs
€321,585
6 years ago
New Dwelling house /Apartment

Overall: +78.8% from €321,585 to €575,000 ()

Price History

Loading chart…

Price Intelligence

This property has been sold 2 times since 30 May 2019. The price has increased by +78.8% from €321,585 to €575,000. That works out to an annualised return of +9.1% over 6.7 years.

At €575,000, 103 Adamstown Way last sold 45.0% above the Adamstown Way street median of €396,475 (based on 15 recorded sales). Compared to Adamstown overall (median €300,000, 710 sales), 103 Adamstown Way sits 91.7% above the area average.

Street Rank
Top 13%
of 15 properties
Area Rank
Top 1%
of 710 properties
€185,022 Street range €5,371,186
This property: €575,000
What did 103 Adamstown Way last sell for?

103 Adamstown Way last sold for €575,000 on 20 Feb 2026.

How many times has 103 Adamstown Way been sold?

103 Adamstown Way has been sold 2 times between 30 May 2019 and 20 Feb 2026. The price increased by 78.8% over that period.

How does 103 Adamstown Way compare to others near Adamstown Way?

At €575,000, 103 Adamstown Way last sold 45.0% above the Adamstown Way street median of €396,475 (based on 15 recorded sales).

How does 103 Adamstown Way compare to the rest of Adamstown?

Compared to Adamstown (median €300,000, 710 sales), 103 Adamstown Way sits 91.7% above the area average.

Adamstown streetscape

About Adamstown

Ireland's first designated Strategic Development Zone, Adamstown was planned from the outset as a self-contained new town with its own railway station, schools, parks, and town centre. The station on the Kildare commuter line opened in 2007, and the neighbourhood has grown steadily around it. The master-planned layout gives Adamstown a coherence that distinguishes it from the more organic suburban expansion typical of west Dublin.

Area Median
€300,000
710 sales
District Median
€317,180
10,185 sales
Street Median
€396,475
15 sales

Housing in South Dublin

Typical Size
105 m²
Typical Build
2001
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 15,045 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages