Skip to main content

16 Lockhouse Drive

South Dublin / Clonburris

Part of Seven Mills

Last Sale Price

€440,528

* Price is VAT exclusive · Learn more →

(Price paid including ~13.5% VAT = €499,999)

Estimate mortgage repayments →
House New Build 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+13.6%
Median €387,665
17 sales
This is more expensive than 88.2% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 17 sales
vs Clonburris
+4.2%
Median €422,907
48 sales
This is more expensive than 75.0% of properties in Clonburris.
Percentile of 48 sales
vs South Dublin
+38.9%
Median €317,180
10,185 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 82.4% of properties in South Dublin.
Percentile of 10,185 sales

Map data unavailable — geocoding in progress.

Sale History

1 sale
€440,528
2 months ago
New Dwelling house /Apartment

Price Intelligence

This property has one recorded sale for €440,528 on 10 Feb 2026. That places it 13.6% above the street median of €387,665.

Street Rank
Top 12%
of 17 properties
Area Rank
Top 25%
of 48 properties
€295,154 Street range €440,528
This property: €440,528
What did 16 Lockhouse Drive last sell for?

16 Lockhouse Drive last sold for €440,528 on 10 Feb 2026.

How does 16 Lockhouse Drive compare to others near Lockhouse Drive?

At €440,528, 16 Lockhouse Drive last sold 13.6% above the Lockhouse Drive street median of €387,665 (based on 17 recorded sales).

How does 16 Lockhouse Drive compare to the rest of Clonburris?

Compared to Clonburris (median €422,907, 48 sales), 16 Lockhouse Drive sits 4.2% above the area average.

Clonburris streetscape

About Clonburris

Clonburris is a neighbourhood in South Dublin, Dublin.

Area Median
€422,907
48 sales
District Median
€317,180
10,185 sales
Street Median
€387,665
17 sales

Housing in South Dublin

Typical Size
105 m²
Typical Build
2001
BER Ratings
A (efficient)G

Based on 15,045 BER assessments — see district details

Related Pages