Skip to main content

10 the Paddocks Rise

South Dublin / Doddsborough / K78HX04

Part of Adamstown

Last Sale Price

€409,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+32.1%
Median €309,500
2 sales
Growth -3.1%/yr · 6.8 yrs
(limited data)
This is more expensive than 50.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 2 sales
vs Doddsborough
+9.5%
Median €373,680
746 sales
Growth +8.6%/yr · 15.1 yrs
This is more expensive than 62.2% of properties in Doddsborough.
Percentile of 746 sales
vs South Dublin
+28.9%
Median €317,180
10,185 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 74.8% of properties in South Dublin.
Percentile of 10,185 sales
Street view of 10 the Paddocks Rise, Adamstown, Dublin