Skip to main content

3 Liffey Close

South Dublin / Liffey Valley Park / K78YK60

Part of Ard Valley

Last Sale Price

€270,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+4.3%
Median €258,750
12 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 7.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 58.3% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 12 sales
vs Liffey Valley Park
+5.9%
Median €255,000
131 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 9.6 yrs
This is more expensive than 58.8% of properties in Liffey Valley Park.
Percentile of 131 sales
vs South Dublin
-14.9%
Median €317,180
10,185 sales
Growth +7.5%/yr · 16.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 33.0% of properties in South Dublin.
Percentile of 10,185 sales
Street view of 3 Liffey Close, Lucan