Skip to main content

49 Foxes Grove

Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18XV24

Last Sale Price

€530,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
+19.6%
Median €443,000
10 sales
Growth +5.5%/yr · 4.2 yrs
This is more expensive than 90.0% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 10 sales
vs Shankill
+26.0%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 73.7% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
+14.0%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 62.7% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of 49 Foxes Grove, Shankill