Skip to main content

Dublin Road

Dublin 18 / Shankill

Last Sale Price

€256,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-26.9%
Median €350,000
7 sales
This is more expensive than 14.3% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 7 sales
vs Shankill
-39.1%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 13.4% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
-44.9%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 12.9% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of Dublin Road, Shankill