24 Castle Farm
Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18Y5N9
Part of Shanganagh Castle Estate
Last Sale Price
Sale History
Overall: +20.6% from €423,000 to €510,000 ( → )
Price History
Price Intelligence
This property has been sold 2 times since 18 Jul 2014. The price has increased by +20.6% from €423,000 to €510,000. That works out to an annualised return of +3.7% over 5.1 years.
At €510,000, 24 Castle Farm last sold 37.0% above the Castle Farm street median of €372,250 (based on 28 recorded sales). Compared to Shankill overall (median €420,500, 612 sales), 24 Castle Farm sits 21.3% above the area average.
Repeat-sale properties on Castle Farm show a median investment growth rate of +4.2% per year over 5.9 years (2014 to 2020, 2 repeat-sale properties).
What did 24 Castle Farm last sell for?
24 Castle Farm last sold for €510,000 on 29 Aug 2019.
How many times has 24 Castle Farm been sold?
24 Castle Farm has been sold 2 times between 18 Jul 2014 and 29 Aug 2019. The price increased by 20.6% over that period.
How does 24 Castle Farm compare to others near Castle Farm?
At €510,000, 24 Castle Farm last sold 37.0% above the Castle Farm street median of €372,250 (based on 28 recorded sales).
How does 24 Castle Farm compare to the rest of Shankill?
Compared to Shankill (median €420,500, 612 sales), 24 Castle Farm sits 21.3% above the area average.
What is the investment growth rate on Castle Farm?
Using properties on Castle Farm with at least two recorded sales, the median annual growth rate is +4.2% per year over 5.9 years (2014 to 2020, 2 repeat-sale properties). How this is calculated.
About Shankill
Shankill is a neighbourhood in Dublin 18, Dublin.
Housing in Dublin 18
Based on 20,539 BER assessments — see district details