Skip to main content

49 Castle Farm

Dublin 18 / Shankill / D18N8P7

Last Sale Price

€340,000
Estimate mortgage repayments →
House Second-Hand 1 recorded sale
vs Street
-8.7%
Median €372,250
28 sales
Growth +4.2%/yr · 5.9 yrs
This is more expensive than 28.6% of properties on this street.
Percentile of 28 sales
vs Shankill
-19.1%
Median €420,500
612 sales
Growth +6.9%/yr · 9.8 yrs
This is more expensive than 31.0% of properties in Shankill.
Percentile of 612 sales
vs Dublin 18
-26.9%
Median €465,000
3,259 sales
Growth +8.7%/yr · 14.4 yrs
This is more expensive than 25.7% of properties in Dublin 18.
Percentile of 3,259 sales
Street view of 49 Castle Farm, County Dublin